Welcome To Prarie Sage

Hey there!


Thank you for stopping by my blog. My name is Debbie and this is where I will be sharing my freebie scrap kits, elements, and whatever else comes to mind. My scrap kits are made using PSP X, but will work in PSP 8 and up. I also have a website where I write tag, blend, and scrap tag tutorials. The name of it is Kreative-Expressionz. I love writing PSP tutorials, and am just downright addicted. I had a stroke a three years ago, so how much a make depends on how I'm doing. Please excuse any mispellings or repeats, it was a major stroke, and I am half blind and I can't read, but I can right and use a program for the reading part, but hey that's not even perfect lol. I hope you enjoy what I make as much as I enjoy hearing from you all. Take care now and enjoy :)


Happy Kreating!
Debbie


IMPORTANT GOOD NOTICE (you all will be happy after you read this:
!!Prarie Sage is in the process of moving things for download from 4share to where you will now be able to do direct downloads. No more waiting or signing in to get what you like in Prarie Sage. All my new downloads are quick downloads. We are working on getting the whole Prarie Sage switched over, but all the work will be well worth it.

Monday, November 10, 2008

Let It Snow Freebie Kiit

Download .psp format Here
Download .psd format Here
Hey there everybody :) Thank you for visiting my blog and for all the love that was left at the downloads I love reading them and seeing the countries and such where people come from, and I just love love so I'm sending y'all some love. Here's a little kit I made. My fiance Randy is starting to learn to make scrap kits Hahahaha yep, it's gonna be a long cold winter ahead and he plays around with PSP also to just take a break from some of lifes frustrations (actually I probably drive him nuts) lol. So I had him sit by me and watch to show him how I made some stuff and before I knew it this kit was born! I'm also diving into a new adventure being I'm so new to blogging. I entered onto the Holly Jolly Express for Christmas kits at blogs, it looks like so much fun so I'm starting to work on that kit. Well off I go to create. I hope you enjoy the kit, it's small, and would be great for making cards or tags. Take care now.

Hugz :)
Debbie

10 comments:

Digi Free said...

Thank you! Your blog post will be advertised on the DigiFree Digital Scrapbooking Freebie search engine today (look for timestamp: 10 Nov [LA 08:00pm, NY 11:00pm] - 11 Nov [UK 04:00am, OZ 03:00pm] ).

Anonymous said...

Hi Debbie
Ilove your kits but unfortunately I use photoshop, and I am hoping that you will save your kits as pngs and jpegs so that we can all enjoy your work in future
Thanking you in anticipation
Marilyn UK

Anonymous said...

this kit is so cute! I cant wait to use it !

Sherry

the51mom said...

This is one of the cutest winter sets I've seen!! Thank you so much for sharing. Well done!

Phyldar said...

This kit came out really cute - thanks for sharing it!

cjpeterson38 said...

Dear Debbie:
You impress me all to pieces! I am glad you and your boyfriend are having fun together. How would you like to help me learn how to design? I sure would like to learn how.
Thanks for the Christmas freebie. I really do appreciate it and it sure is cute.

Anonymous said...

Thanks for the darling Let It Snow Kit, Debbie! I just love it and can't wait to work with it.
Hugs,
Janet

Sonel said...

Sounds like you and Randy are having lots of fun sweets...:-) Yep, also know about learning...started my hubby off with PSP and now he is a Photoshop pro, but I still stick to my PSP..LOL!

Love the kit! It's just gorgeous!!!!

Have a great day sweets!
Love & Hugs

PS : I see there are lots of Photoshop users that would love to use your kits as well. I had that problem too with my little scraps sweets and solved the problem by just saving everything as PSD as PNG saves all the layers together and not PSD format. PSD format can be used in PSP and Photoshop...:-) Hope it helps...

Hugz

Jo said...

Wow Debbie....this was fun. Thank you so much. I loved doing it.
Huggers, Jo

Anonymous said...

What a cute kit. Thanks so much for sharing.